Nepal Cricket

Match Report from Day VI of Martyrs Dil Bahadur Ramtel Running Cricket Cup Tournament 2068

Martyrs Dil Bahadur Ramtel Running Cricket Cup Tournament 2068
Organized by All Nepal National Independent Student’s Union (Revolutionary), Purbanchal University Committee
Supported by Cricket Association of Nepal

1st Match: Balkumari College, Chitwan Vs Eastern Engineering College, Biratnagar(2nd Quarter Final)
Venue: T.U Ground, Kirtipur
Toss won by: Balkumari College, Chitwan and elected to bat first (16 overs match)
Balkumari: 128/3 (16.0 overs)
Sujan Dhungel 55*(41 balls, 10 fours), Amrit Shrestha 33(26 balls, 5 fours), Shashank Joshi 14*(10 balls, 3 fours)
Rupesh Chaudhary 2 Wkts, Shankar Prasad Roy 1 Wkt
Eastern: 65/10 (13.5 overs)
Shashank Shekhar 12(21), Kaushal Jha 10(14)
Sudip Kharel 4 Wkts, Sunil Gurung 3 Wkts, Nischal Pandey 2 Wkts
Result: Balkumari College, Chitwan won the match by 63 Runs & reached to the Semifinal
Man of the Match: Sujan Dhungel (Balkumari College, Chitwan)

2nd Match: Kantipur City College Vs KATH College(3rd Quarter Final)
Venue: T.U Ground, Kirtipur
Toss won by: Kantipur City College and elected to field first(15 overs match)
KATH: 86/7 (15.0 overs)
Ramesh Chand 25(26 balls, 2 fours, 1 six), Suman Karki 16*(16 balls, 2 fours), Suresh Singh Budal 13(12)
Nagendra Upadhyay 3 Wkts, Mohammad Riyaz Alam 2 WKts, Aanand Sagar SIngh 1 WKt
Kantipur: 87/7 (15.0 overs)
Mohammad Riyaz Alam 22*(25 balls, 3 fours), Riwaz Shrestha 21(27), Shibu Budhathoki 19(21)
Laxman Saud 2 WKts, Roshan Poudel 2 Wkts, Binap Mabo 1 Wkt, Ramesh Chand 1 Wkt
Result: Kantipur City College won the match by 3 Wickets & reached to the Semifinal
Man of the Match: Mohammad Riyaz Alam (Kantipur City College)

3rd Match: HIST College Vs ACME Engineering College(4th Quarter Final)
Venue: T.U Ground, Kirtipur
Toss won by: HIST College and elected to field first(16 overs match)
ACME: 114/7 (16.0 overs)
Prayash Chand 38(31 balls, 4 fours), Manoj GC 30(21 balls, 3 fours, 1 six), Mahendra Singh Dhami 12(17), Sameer Roy 6(4)
Anil Subedi 2 WKts, Birendra Thakur 2 Wkts, Dhananjay Joshi 1 WKt
HIST: 78/8 (16.0 overs)
Birendra Thakur 27(28 balls, 1 four, 2 sixes), Dhananjay Joshi 14*(17), Dharmendra Chaudhary 13(25)
Anuj Raj Joshi 2 WKts, Manoj GC 2 Wkts, Mahendra Singh Dhami 1 Wkt
Result: ACME Engineering College won the match by 36 Runs & reached to the Semifinal
Man of the Match: Manoj GC (ACME Engineering College)

Comments:

comments

/* ]]> */